?

Log in

Kiwi Anime [userpic]

Summer...

May 21st, 2006 (05:36 pm)
content

current location: Family computer room
current mood: content
current song: I'm Waiting - All-American Rejects

So, I'm officially on summer vacation, now that the seniors officially graduate today. I was even there for the 'tossing of the caps', since I was in the choir and had to sing at the ceremony. It was kinda funny, cause they tossed 'em, and then the parents were all, 'Wait, we didn't get pictures of the CAPS IN MIDAIR cause you did it too suddenly!' So they had to do it again while us underclassmen/juniors in the choir were laughing.

Finals, finals...I DON'T GIVE A FUCK ANYMORE!!! They're over. I don't care anymore. I don't think I flunked, that's good enough for me. XD

So...I'm probably going to be getting a new car. >< Because my baby, my lil 03 Taurus...broke again. This is the fourth time in ninety days I've had to have it towed. So, yeah. Getting a new car. Like, NEW car. Not a used piece of shit. That'll be nice.

And I'm probably gonna be getting a new job somewhere for the summer, as I've been informed by my parents. NOT WORKIN FOR MY DAD! YES!!! I'm very happy about that. I seriously wouldn't mind working at Price Chopper. I wanna job. I want something to do for the first...what...one and a half months of summer I'm doing NOTHING during. XD